10/18/2017 09:00 10/19/2017 17:00 Europe/Paris Digital Construction Week 2017 Digital Construction Week 2017

Forward this event and invite a colleague to join you.

More info - www.digitalconstructionweek.com

Getting there - www.digitalconstructionweek.com/Attend/Visitor+Info

Email us – info@digitalconstructionweek.com

Tweet @DigiConWeek
ExCel London, Royal Victoria Dock, 1 Western Gateway, London E16 1XL Digital Construction Weektrue MM/DD/YYYY
ADD EVENT TO CALENDAR
Skip navigation
Digital Construction Week 2016
 

SPEAKERS BY SEMINAR STREAM:

MAIN
CONFERENCE
BIM
VILLAGE
GEOSPATIAL
THEATRE
VISUALISATION
THEATRE
INDUSTRY 4.0
THEATRE
TECH
STAGE
SORT
SEMINAR STREAM

Mark Bew

Chairman, UK BIM Task Group & Digital Built Britain

BIOG/SESSIONS

Andrew Wolstenholme

CEO at Crossrail & co-Chair of the Construction Leadership Council

BIOG/SESSIONS

Alex Lubbock

Head of Digital Construction, Infrastructure Projects Authority, Cabinet Office

BIOG/SESSIONS

David Philp

AECOM – Global BIM/MIC Consultancy Director and Digital Built Britain (Core Team)

BIOG/SESSIONS

Alex Luck

Principal at A Luck Associates and member of UK BIM Task Group & Digital Built Britain

BIOG/SESSIONS

Simon Rawlinson

Head of Strategic Research & Insight / Head of Strategy & Communication, Arcadis / Construction Leadership Council

BIOG/SESSIONS

Fiona Moore

Level 2 BIM Coordinator, UK BIM Task Group & Digital Built Britain

BIOG/SESSIONS

Terry Stocks

Delivery Director, UK BIM Task Group & Digital Built Britain

BIOG/SESSIONS

John Pelton

Project and Programme Lead, Mott MacDonald

BIOG/SESSIONS

Kate Myers

Head of Skills & Employment, HS2

BIOG/SESSIONS

Jaimie Johnston

Head of Global Systems, Bryden Wood

BIOG/SESSIONS

Giulio Antonutto

Associate Director, Arup

BIOG/SESSIONS

Stephen Radley

Director of Policy and Strategic Planning at Construction Industry Training Board (CITB)

BIOG/SESSIONS

Carolina Bartram

Associate Director, Arup

BIOG/SESSIONS

Anthony Buckley-Thorp

Managing Partner, Flux FAST Team

BIOG/SESSIONS

James Moore

Strategic Account Manager, Google Cloud Platform (GCP)

BIOG/SESSIONS

Jon Ozanne

Director of IT, UK, Balfour Beatty

BIOG/SESSIONS

Iain Roche

Head of Innovation, HS2

BIOG/SESSIONS

Menno de Jonge

Director of Digital Construction, Royal BAM Group

BIOG/SESSIONS

Volker Buscher

Global Digital Business Leader, Arup / Director, Arup Digital

BIOG/SESSIONS

Andrew Pryke

Managing Director, BAM Design

BIOG/SESSIONS

Maggie Brown

Innovation Manager, EDF Energy NNB

BIOG/SESSIONS

Matt Gough

Director of Innovation & Winning Work, Mace Group

BIOG/SESSIONS

Sophie McPhillips

Alliance Innovation Manager, Tideway

BIOG/SESSIONS

Reid Cunningham

Strategic Development Director, BAM FM and BAM Energy

BIOG/SESSIONS

Andy Radley

Group BIM Director, Kier Construction

BIOG/SESSIONS

Alex MacLaren

Education Lead, dotBuiltEnvironment

BIOG/SESSIONS

Simon Hart

Digital Built Britain, BIM Task Group, Smart Infrastructure - Innovate UK

BIOG/SESSIONS

Mike Haley

Head of Machine Intelligence, Autodesk

BIOG/SESSIONS

Alan Lamont

Vice President, Bentley Systems

BIOG/SESSIONS

Stephen Good

CEO, Construction Scotland Innovation Centre

BIOG/SESSIONS

David Jellings

Managing Director UK, BIM Object

BIOG/SESSIONS

Manish Ravindra Kumar

Global Practice Head of Engineering and Construction , Wipro

BIOG/SESSIONS

Eric Sandor

ex-Global Accenture Partner, expert in AI and co-founder of myConsole

BIOG/SESSIONS

Karsten Jacobsen

Project Management, Niels Bohr, and Advisor, Value 2 Construction

BIOG/SESSIONS

Ulrik Branner

CEO at GenieBelt

BIOG/SESSIONS

Jan Fulgsig

Senior Scientist, Danish Building Research Institute

BIOG/SESSIONS

Akos Pfemeter

Vice President of Marketing, Graphisoft

BIOG/SESSIONS

Shaun Tate

Director, Mace Group

BIOG/SESSIONS

Christian Warden

Head of Skills Development - Manufacturing Technology Centre

BIOG/SESSIONS

Michael Jansen

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer, Cityzenith

BIOG/SESSIONS

John Eynon

coChair, UK BIM Alliance

BIOG/SESSIONS

Casey Rutland

UK Director of Digital, Royal Haskoning DHV

BIOG/SESSIONS

Jon Kerbey

BIM Director, HS2

BIOG/SESSIONS

Sarah Davidson

Project Lead and Head of R&D, UK BIM Alliance and Gleeds

BIOG/SESSIONS

Allister Lewis

Head of Technology, ACG Architects

BIOG/SESSIONS

Chris Ford

Design & Construction Technology Manager, Westfield Europe

BIOG/SESSIONS

Karl Thurston

BIM Consultant, Graphisoft

BIOG/SESSIONS

Stephen Hamil

Director of Research & Innovation, NBS

BIOG/SESSIONS

Andy Boutle

Head of BIM -  Building UK, Kier Construction

BIOG/SESSIONS

James Franklin

BIM Lead - Major Projects, Kier Group

BIOG/SESSIONS

Iria Carreira

BIM Manager,  Lendlease

BIOG/SESSIONS

Kevin Lea

Director - Business Development, ALLPLAN UK

BIOG/SESSIONS

May Winfield

Senior Solicitor - Specialising in Construction, Carillion

BIOG/SESSIONS

Luke Vance

BIM Manager, International Quarter London, Lendlease

BIOG/SESSIONS

Dexter Robinson

BIM Coordinator, Gatwick Airport

BIOG/SESSIONS

Nigel Davies

BIM Expert & Director, Evolve Consultancy

BIOG/SESSIONS

Rob Jackson

Associate Director, Bond Bryan Digital

BIOG/SESSIONS

Daniel Heselwood

BIM Consultant & Director, Evolve Consultancy

BIOG/SESSIONS

Iain Miskimmin

Digital Built Britain (BIM) advisor and consultant

BIOG/SESSIONS

Emma Hooper

Digital Information Specialist, Bond Bryan Digital

BIOG/SESSIONS

Shaun Farrell

Associate Director, Turner & Townsend

BIOG/SESSIONS

Matthew Jackson

Project Manager & Technical Consultant, BIM Object

BIOG/SESSIONS

Joseph Mady

BIM/CAD Manager, Designer Group 

BIOG/SESSIONS

Paul Shillcock

Information Management (BIM) Consultant, Operam

BIOG/SESSIONS

Su Butcher

Social Strategist, Just Practising

BIOG/SESSIONS

Pantelis Ioannidis

CAD/BIM Manager, John Robertson Architects

BIOG/SESSIONS

Steve Crompton

CTO, GroupBC

BIOG/SESSIONS

James Chambers

East Coast General Manager, Bluebeam Inc.

BIOG/SESSIONS

Andrew Bellerby

Managing Director, Solibri UK

BIOG/SESSIONS

Stephanie Kosandiak

Lead Programme Manager, BSI

BIOG/SESSIONS

Stefan Mordue

Regional Consultancy Manager, i3 by AECOM

BIOG/SESSIONS

Nick Tune

CEO, coBuilder UK

BIOG/SESSIONS

Toby Chisnall

Managing Consulting, Ridgeline Consulting

BIOG/SESSIONS

Rosemarie Andrews

Architect, Hot Algorithmic Architecture

BIOG/SESSIONS

Stefan Webb

Head of Projects, Future Cities Catapult

BIOG/SESSIONS

Geoff Waite

Principal GIS Consultant, Atkins

BIOG/SESSIONS

Harriet McQuade

Senior GIS Consultant, Technology Services & Solutions, Atkins

BIOG/SESSIONS

Jari Pelkonen

BIM Specialist, YIT Construction Ltd, Infra Services

BIOG/SESSIONS

Alistair Kell

Principal, Information, Technology and Process, BDP

BIOG/SESSIONS

John Foster

European Business Development Manager, Topcon

BIOG/SESSIONS

Ksenia Zhitomirskaya

Principal BIM Integrator, WSP

BIOG/SESSIONS

Clementine Schelings

PHD Student, Université de Liège (ULg)

BIOG/SESSIONS

Gavin Summerson

Senior Certification Manager, BSI

BIOG/SESSIONS

David Betts

Product Manager, BuroHappold

BIOG/SESSIONS

Nicolas Chaulet

Software Engineer, BuroHappold

BIOG/SESSIONS

Andy Burns

Principal GIS Consultant, E&I Europe, Amec Foster Wheeler

BIOG/SESSIONS

Peter Folwell

Director, Plowman Craven

BIOG/SESSIONS

Wee Jong

Project Technology (BIM) Specialist, WSP 

BIOG/SESSIONS

Mark Norton

Head of BIM, ISG

BIOG/SESSIONS

Ravintheran Kugananthan

Design Team Manager, Laing O'Rourke 

BIOG/SESSIONS

Paul Swaddle

Head of Business Solutions, NBS (RIBA Enterprises)

BIOG/SESSIONS

Adrian Burgess

Technical Director, PCSG

BIOG/SESSIONS

Julian Norton

Business Development Manager, Pix4D

BIOG/SESSIONS

Jack Strongitharm

Account Manager, FARO

BIOG/SESSIONS

Martin McDonnell

Chairman and Founder of the Soluis Group and Sublime

BIOG/SESSIONS

Katie Jeffery

Lead, DIRTT

BIOG/SESSIONS

Jason Page

Sustainability Specialist, Ingleton Wood LLP

BLOG/SESSIONS

Arnaud Dawans

Head of Energy and Sustainable Building Department, Entreprises Jacques Delens (Besix Group)

BIOG/SESSIONS

Manon Brancart

Entreprises Jacques Delens

BIOG/SESSIONS

Natalia Wojtowicz

Engineer, Partner, Max Fordham LLP

BIOG/SESSIONS

Pedro Novo

Partner, Max Fordham LLP

BIOG/SESSIONS

Rob Ewen

Delivery Director, Heathrow Expansion Programme

BIOG/SESSIONS

Mark Austin

Innovation Director, Kier Group

BIOG/SESSIONS

Matt Montgomery

Head of Innovation & Technology, Europe - CH2M

BIOG/SESSIONS

Scott Grant

CEO, Soluis Group

BIOG/SESSIONS

Ryan Tennyson

Associate | Lead Information Manager, WSP

BIOG/SESSIONS

Calum Sinclair

Immersive Technologies Specialist, WSP

BIOG/SESSIONS

Andrew Parkin

Acoustics Partner, Cundall

BIOG/SESSIONS

Sean Young

Worldwide Segment Manager, Product Development & AEC, HP

BIOG/SESSIONS

Otso Mäkinen

CEO, Umbra

BIOG/SESSIONS

Nicolas Arnold

VP of Product Management & Head of Business, HoloBuilder

BIOG/SESSIONS

Jake Rowland

Business Development, Igloo Vision

BIOG/SESSIONS

Max Mallia-Parfitt

Applied Technologies Expert, Fulcro Applied Technologies – Part of the Fulcro Group

BIOG/SESSIONS

James Bowles

4D Consultant & Founder, Freeform

BIOG/SESSIONS

Dr Jozef Dobos

CEO, 3D Repo

BIOG/SESSIONS

Pavol Knapo

Product Manager, 3D Repo

BIOG/SESSIONS

Chris Needham

Managing Director, INCO Projects

BIOG/SESSIONS

Ed Hayden

Director, Scott Brownrigg

BIOG/SESSIONS

Rich DePalma

Director, DPW Group

BIOG/SESSIONS

Mike Hinchliffe

4D BIM Specialist, DPW Group

BIOG/SESSIONS

Heba Bevan

CEO & Founder, Utterberry

BIOG/SESSIONS

Marcus Rowsell

Senior Project Manager, HOCHTIEF ViCon GmbH

BIOG/SESSIONS

Michael Stych

Director, Arup

BIOG/SESSIONS

Lucy Black

Head of Business Relationships, Construction Scotland Innovation Centre

BIOG/SESSIONS

Jakub Wachocki

Process Innovation Forum (PIF) / Bentley

BIOG/SESSIONS

Richard Boyd

Materials Consultant / Chartered Engineer | Advanced Technology + Research at Arup

BIOG/SESSIONS

Philip Collard

CEO myConsole

BIOG/SESSIONS

Justin Nicholls

Founding Partner, Fathom Architects

BIOG/SESSIONS

Nitesh Magdani

Group Director of Sustainability,  Royal BAM Group

BIOG/SESSIONS

Jad Oseyran

Lead - Global Centre of Competence for Circular Economy IBM Global Business Services

BIOG/SESSIONS

Sebastian Andraos

Director and VP of Human-Machine Interactions at HAL Robotics

BIOG/SESSIONS

Stuart Maggs

CEO, Scaled Robotics

BIOG/SESSIONS

Sreelatha Chunduri

Digital Construction Specialist, BAM Infra Netherlands

BIOG/SESSIONS

Edoardo Tibuzzi

Associate, AKT II

BIOG/SESSIONS

Alex Siljanovski

Founder, Basestone

BIOG/SESSIONS

Tim Geurtjens

MX3D

BIOG/SESSIONS

Thomas Ricks

VP of EMEA, Plangrid

BIOG/SESSIONS

Alain Waha

Lead for Digital transformation, BuroHappold engineering

BIOG/SESSIONS

Gilles Retsin

Lecturer in Architecture,  The Bartlett School of Architecture, Faculty of the Built Environment (UCL)

BIOG/SESSIONS

Vicente Soler

Teaching Fellow, The Bartlett School of Architecture, Faculty of the Built Environment (UCL)

BIOG/SESSIONS

Michael Cook

Transformation Director, Kier Utilities & Thames Water Infrastructure Alliance

BIOG/SESSIONS

David Mudd

Business Development Director (IoT) - BSI

BIOG/SESSIONS

David Cuckow

Global Head - Internet of Things (IoT) & Alliances at BSI Group

BIOG/SESSIONS

Andy Macfarlane

Director, Curtins

BIOG/SESSIONS

Lee Mullin

Technical Specialist - AEC, Autodesk

BIOG/SESSIONS

Wolfgang Hahnenberg

CEO, Z Lab (Zeppelin Lab GmbH)

BIOG/SESSIONS

Soren W. Ladig

Managing Director, Z Lab (Zeppelin Lab GmbH)

BIOG/SESSIONS

Graeme Forbes

CEO, Clearbox

BIOG/SESSIONS

John Allan

VP Sales & Marketing, GeoSLAM

BIOG/SESSIONS

Dr Shawn O'Keeffe

BIM Development Director and Principal Investigator of R&D, BIM & Scan

BIOG/SESSIONS

Steve Rudge

Principal Consultant, Excitech

BIOG/SESSIONS

Ryno Van der Nest

Consultant, Excitech

BIOG/SESSIONS

Tom Gilpin

Civil Engineering, Converge

BIOG/SESSIONS

Paul Daynes

Regional Director, Newforma

BIOG/SESSIONS

Maarten Durie

Business Development Manager, Zensor

BIOG/SESSIONS

Tom Gould

Associate BIM Co-ordinator, Stride Treglown

BIOG/SESSIONS

Charles Thomson

Product Manager, Correvate

BIOG/SESSIONS

Ian Anderson

Director, geosphere4d

BIOG/SESSIONS

Liam Southwood

Director, BIM Services at Nittygritty.net

BIOG/SESSIONS

Rob Clifton

Digital Engineering Manager, ASITE

BIOG/SESSIONS

Jed Marsh

Application Engineer - Reality Modeling, Bentley Systems

BIOG/SESSIONS

Vince Ugarow

Director, Hilson Moran

BIOG/SESSIONS

Omar Sheikh

Technical Manager, Strategic Development, Bluebeam

BIOG/SESSIONS

Brendan O'Riordan

Chief Executive Officer, Zutec

BIOG/SESSIONS

Rhys Lewis

Business Development Director | UKMEA & Europe, Revizto

BIOG/SESSIONS

Andrew Langridge

Director of Business Development - Europe & Middle East, ARES PRISM

BIOG/SESSIONS

David Norris

Technology Director, Plowman Craven

BIOG/SESSIONS

Ralph Pullinger

Allplan

BIOG/SESSIONS

Sampo Lappalainen

COO, Umbra 3D

BIOG/SESSIONS

Harry Molyneux

CEO, Buildupp

BIOG/SESSIONS

Maxim Greant

International Business Developer, Cloudalize

BIOG/SESSIONS

James Outhwaite

BIM Consultant, Fulcro Engineering Services

BIOG/SESSIONS

Robbie Allen

Managing Director, Lobster Vision

BIOG/SESSIONS

Benedict Wallbank

BIM Strategy Manager, Viewpoint

BIOG/SESSIONS

Michael Kohn

CEO, Stickyworld

BIOG/SESSIONS

Kieran Beggan

CEO, Integrated Facilities Solutions

BIOG/SESSIONS

Lukas Olbrich

Co-founder & CEO, Sablono

BIOG/SESSIONS

Mat Daly

Sector Specialist, Construction, O2 – Telefonica

BIOG/SESSIONS

Colin Mann

Director, PWC

BIOG/SESSIONS

Colin Birchall

Director of Audio Visual Solutions, Rapid Technologies

BIOG/SESSIONS

Lara Ayris

Owner, WSP (Waste Plan Solutions Ltd)

BIOG/SESSIONS

Ben Taunt

UK Sales Manager, Elecosoft

BIOG/SESSIONS

Dave Carr

Managing Director, Callsafe Services

BIOG/SESSIONS

Phil Plested

Client Services Director, Lobster Pictures

BIOG/SESSIONS

Ari Isaacs

Founder & CEO, ShapeDo

BIOG/SESSIONS